Multi-Pack 1M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 Duplex Singlemode

New

Volume Discount Multi-Packs | 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables | Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.  Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity.  OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers.    

More details

2448 Items

In Stock

$17.49

Shipping Rates

DescriptionSinglemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeMulti-Pack 1M OS2 SC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex LC to SC Singlemode Jumpers
Multi-Pack Length1 Meter (3.28ft)
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 km at 1310 nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 (db/km)
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 km at 1310 nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 (db/km)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Volume Discount Multi-Packs | 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables | Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.  Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity.  OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers.  

Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable connectors (lc duplex and sc duplex clips included).  OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) Riser Rated fiber patch cables for racks, shafts, risers and areas between floors  Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 2.0mm diameter jacket. OS2 LC/SC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building. 

Each fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery.  We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Sc duplex cables (some sold in packs): 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.   Note, orders for cable lengths above 35 meters may require an additional day or 2 to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
- $34.49 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10558Multi-Pack: 4 Pack421In Stock [-] [+]
- $51.49 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10559Multi-Pack: 6 Pack405In Stock [-] [+]
- $84.49 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10560Multi-Pack: 10 Pack397In Stock [-] [+]
- $99.29 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10561Multi-Pack: 12 Pack412In Stock [-] [+]
- $197.19 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10562Multi-Pack: 24 Pack407In Stock [-] [+]
- $17.49 Tax excl.FCDUS367v10563Multi-Pack: 2 Pack406In Stock [-] [+]
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables