OM4 LC LC Armored Xtreme Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

New

Armored Xtreme™ -  

Industrial grade, crush, water and rodent resistant, ultra-flexible, high-density fiber cable that can be used in any environmental conditions. Armored Xtreme™ can be used in any channel from Indoor, Outdoor, Security, CATV, SAN, Broadcast, Communication, Military, Cell Tower and Aerial installations. It can also be used in underground conduit. 

In stock

2 reviews

$47.19

DescriptionArmored OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Fiber Jumper Cords
Product TypeArmored Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
BandwidthOM4 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 3500MHz-km @ 850nm, 4700MHz-km @1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

-->
ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameAvailabilityAdd to cart
- $45.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12115Length: 1 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $47.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12116Length: 2 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $50.39 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12117Length: 3 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $52.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12118Length: 4 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $54.09 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12119Length: 5 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $55.49 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12120Length: 6 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $56.49 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12121Length: 7 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $57.89 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12122Length: 8 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $60.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12123Length: 9 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $61.59 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12124Length: 10 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $67.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12125Length: 12 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $74.59 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12126Length: 15 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12127Length: 20 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12128Length: 25 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $104.29 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12129Length: 30 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $119.79 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12130Length: 40 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $135.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12131Length: 50 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $150.49 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12135Length: 60 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $166.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12137Length: 70 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $181.59 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12139Length: 80 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $197.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12141Length: 90 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $212.49 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12143Length: 100 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $256.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12144Length: 125 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $300.89 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12145Length: 150 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $367.29 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12146Length: 200 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $450.40 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12147Length: 250 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $520.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12148Length: 300 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $47.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12149Length: 0.5 Meter1-2 Day lead time [-] [+]
- $331.19 Tax excl.FCDUS468v12190Length: 175 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 2 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    2
Sort reviews by :

Scott L. published the 14/09/2021 following an order made on 03/09/2021

5/5

Good fiber patch cable

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Scott L. published the 14/09/2021 following an order made on 17/08/2021

5/5

Excellent fiber cable

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

6 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables