OS2 LC LC Armored Xtreme Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

New

Armored Xtreme™  

Industrial grade, crush, water and rodent resistant, ultra-flexible, high-density fiber cable that can be used in any environmental conditions. Armored Xtreme™ can be used in any channel from Indoor, Outdoor, Security, CATV, SAN, Broadcast, Communication, Military, Cell Tower and Aerial installations. It can also be used in underground conduit. 

In stock

$35.89

DescriptionArmored OS2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Fiber Jumper Cords
Product TypeArmored Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
BandwidthSM Not Applicable / 100THz as published, but single mode bandwidth is essentially infinite.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

-->
ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameAvailabilityAdd to cart
- $34.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12151Length: 1 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $35.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12152Length: 2 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $36.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12153Length: 3 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $37.89 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12154Length: 4 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12155Length: 5 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $40.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12156Length: 6 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $41.59 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12157Length: 7 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $42.89 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12158Length: 8 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $43.59 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12159Length: 9 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $44.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12160Length: 10 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $47.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12161Length: 12 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $49.39 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12162Length: 15 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $55.89 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12163Length: 20 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $61.09 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12164Length: 25 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $65.95 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12165Length: 30 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $74.09 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12166Length: 40 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $83.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12167Length: 50 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $92.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12171Length: 60 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $101.39 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12173Length: 70 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $107.89 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12175Length: 80 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $113.09 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12177Length: 90 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $119.59 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12179Length: 100 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $139.09 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12180Length: 125 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $161.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12181Length: 150 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $205.39 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12182Length: 200 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $299.19 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12183Length: 250 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $391.29 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12184Length: 300 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $35.89 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12186Length: 0.5 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
- $189.95 Tax excl.FCDUS469v12189Length: 175 MeterIn stock [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables