OM1 LC ST Red Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

New

Red Jacket, OM1 LC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable.  Terminated with strong stainless steel ST connectors and ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality red colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord. 

More details

11762 Items

In stock

$20.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorRed
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Red OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper Cord
Accelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, red PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips) and 2.5mm stainless steel ST connectors.

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Built to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:

1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters @ 850 nm / 600 Meters @ 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850 nm / 300 Meters @ 1310 nm
OM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm


All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. No order is too big or small, bulk orders for lengths over 35m may have a 1 to 2 day lead time, however, most orders ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.

We do it right with a 100% lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$21.44 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9680Length: 2 Meter451In stock [-] [+]
$21.65 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9681Length: 3 Meter430In stock [-] [+]
$21.86 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9682Length: 4 Meter459In stock [-] [+]
$22.57 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9683Length: 5 Meter430In stock [-] [+]
$23.28 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9684Length: 6 Meter380In stock [-] [+]
$23.99 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9685Length: 7 Meter390In stock [-] [+]
$24.70 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9686Length: 8 Meter410In stock [-] [+]
$25.41 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9687Length: 9 Meter320In stock [-] [+]
$26.12 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9688Length: 10 Meter360In stock [-] [+]
$28.44 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9689Length: 12 Meter420In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9690Length: 15 Meter300In stock [-] [+]
$37.72 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9691Length: 20 Meter370In stock [-] [+]
$44.07 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9692Length: 25 Meter370In stock [-] [+]
$50.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9693Length: 30 Meter360In stock [-] [+]
$62.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9694Length: 40 Meter310In stock [-] [+]
$68.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9695Length: 45 Meter310In stock [-] [+]
$74.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9696Length: 50 Meter340In stock [-] [+]
$80.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9697Length: 55 Meter370In stock [-] [+]
$86.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9698Length: 60 Meter380In stock [-] [+]
$19.90 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9699Length: 0.5 Meter365In stock [-] [+]
$56.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9700Length: 35 Meter364In stock [-] [+]
$92.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9701Length: 65 Meter371In stock [-] [+]
$98.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9702Length: 70 Meter394In stock [-] [+]
$104.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9703Length: 75 Meter393In stock [-] [+]
$110.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9704Length: 80 Meter309In stock [-] [+]
$116.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9705Length: 85 Meter382In stock [-] [+]
$122.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9706Length: 90 Meter391In stock [-] [+]
$128.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9707Length: 95 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$134.42 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9708Length: 100 Meter546In stock [-] [+]
$20.95 Tax excl.FCDUS321v9709Length: 1 Meter612In stock [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables