OM1 SC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

New

OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated on both ends with ceramic ferrule SC connectors (with duplex sc/sc clips), high bandwidth, Corning 62.5/125 multimode fiber glass core for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Zip-cord reinforced, high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter, PVC, OFNR, jacket.

More details

30788 Items

In stock

4 / 5 - 1 review

$8.93

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted ceramic SC ferrule connectors (including duplex clips) for compact, high density environments.  Out Fiber optic cables are designed for speed and built to last, a high quality assembly for your fiber optic network needs.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Sc Sc 62.5/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$8.93 Tax excl.FCDUS55v190Length: 1 Meter839In stock [-] [+]
$9.72 Tax excl.FCDUS55v191Length: 2 Meter783In stock [-] [+]
$10.51 Tax excl.FCDUS55v192Length: 3 Meter838In stock [-] [+]
$11.30 Tax excl.FCDUS55v193Length: 4 Meter861In stock [-] [+]
$12.09 Tax excl.FCDUS55v194Length: 5 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$12.88 Tax excl.FCDUS55v195Length: 6 Meter891In stock [-] [+]
$13.67 Tax excl.FCDUS55v196Length: 7 Meter843In stock [-] [+]
$14.46 Tax excl.FCDUS55v197Length: 8 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$15.25 Tax excl.FCDUS55v198Length: 9 Meter887In stock [-] [+]
$16.04 Tax excl.FCDUS55v199Length: 10 Meter878In stock [-] [+]
$17.92 Tax excl.FCDUS55v200Length: 12 Meter889In stock [-] [+]
$20.74 Tax excl.FCDUS55v201Length: 15 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$15.44 Tax excl.FCDUS55v202Length: 0.5 Meter824In stock [-] [+]
$25.44 Tax excl.FCDUS55v203Length: 20 Meter869In stock [-] [+]
$30.14 Tax excl.FCDUS55v204Length: 25 Meter884In stock [-] [+]
$32.02 Tax excl.FCDUS55v205Length: 27 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$34.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v206Length: 30 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$40.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v207Length: 35 Meter870In stock [-] [+]
$46.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v208Length: 40 Meter812In stock [-] [+]
$52.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v209Length: 45 Meter859In stock [-] [+]
$58.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v210Length: 50 Meter871In stock [-] [+]
$64.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v211Length: 55 Meter884In stock [-] [+]
$70.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v212Length: 60 Meter849In stock [-] [+]
$76.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v214Length: 65 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$82.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v215Length: 70 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$88.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v216Length: 75 Meter836In stock [-] [+]
$94.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v217Length: 80 Meter875In stock [-] [+]
$100.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v218Length: 85 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$106.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v219Length: 90 Meter863In stock [-] [+]
$112.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v8586Length: 95 Meter872In stock [-] [+]
$118.84 Tax excl.FCDUS55v8587Length: 100 Meter831In stock [-] [+]
$135.95 Tax excl.FCDUS55v10254Length: 125 Meter777In stock [-] [+]
$175.95 Tax excl.FCDUS55v10255Length: 150 Meter795In stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS55v10256Length: 200 Meter783In stock [-] [+]
$249.95 Tax excl.FCDUS55v10257Length: 250 Meter871In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS55v10258Length: 300 Meter876In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 4 /5
  • S. Brian
  •  the 23/10/2017
  • 4/5
These are multimode SC-SC cables. They have been around for a long time. They work.

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables