OM1 SC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

New

OM1 SC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic SC connectors and strong stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

25755 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 1 review

$8.26

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125┬Ám - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 SC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable with Corning optical fiber and ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for compact, high density environments and stainless steel ST connectors. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and uv resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Sc St 62.5/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$8.26 Tax excl.FCDUS56v220Length: 1 Meter890In stock [-] [+]
$9.05 Tax excl.FCDUS56v221Length: 2 Meter850In stock [-] [+]
$9.84 Tax excl.FCDUS56v222Length: 3 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$10.63 Tax excl.FCDUS56v223Length: 4 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$11.42 Tax excl.FCDUS56v224Length: 5 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$12.21 Tax excl.FCDUS56v225Length: 6 Meter850In stock [-] [+]
$13.00 Tax excl.FCDUS56v226Length: 7 Meter833In stock [-] [+]
$13.79 Tax excl.FCDUS56v227Length: 8 Meter834In stock [-] [+]
$14.58 Tax excl.FCDUS56v228Length: 9 Meter851In stock [-] [+]
$15.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v229Length: 10 Meter843In stock [-] [+]
$17.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v230Length: 12 Meter858In stock [-] [+]
$20.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v231Length: 15 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$25.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v232Length: 20 Meter839In stock [-] [+]
$30.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v233Length: 25 Meter869In stock [-] [+]
$35.37 Tax excl.FCDUS56v234Length: 30 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$41.32 Tax excl.FCDUS56v235Length: 35 Meter842In stock [-] [+]
$47.27 Tax excl.FCDUS56v236Length: 40 Meter859In stock [-] [+]
$53.22 Tax excl.FCDUS56v237Length: 45 Meter841In stock [-] [+]
$59.17 Tax excl.FCDUS56v238Length: 50 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$65.12 Tax excl.FCDUS56v239Length: 55 Meter858In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8588Length: 0.5 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
$71.07 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8589Length: 60 Meter875In stock [-] [+]
$77.02 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8590Length: 65 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$82.97 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8591Length: 70 Meter886In stock [-] [+]
$88.92 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8592Length: 75 Meter863In stock [-] [+]
$94.87 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8593Length: 80 Meter868In stock [-] [+]
$100.82 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8594Length: 85 Meter891In stock [-] [+]
$106.77 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8595Length: 90 Meter846In stock [-] [+]
$112.72 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8596Length: 95 Meter825In stock [-] [+]
$118.67 Tax excl.FCDUS56v8597Length: 100 Meter878In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • M. Juanita
  •  the 08/06/2017
  • 5/5
Did the job.

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables