OM1 MTRJ ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

$23.55
FCDUS60v300
485 Items
In stock

OM1 MTRJ to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with strong stainless steel ST connectors (male) and durable MTRJ (female) connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission. The MTRJ connector does not have pins. This is a professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord. 

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS60v300
485 Items

Data sheet

Description
Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Termination
ST to MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
MTRJ Duplex, a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule.
Connector 2
ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM1 Standard Multimode Fiber - 62.5/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 33m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m (@ 1310nm), 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 275m (@ 850nm)
Core / Cladding
62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM1 GbE LAN Fiber - 160/500MHz-km @850nm, 200/500MHz-km @1300nm.
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Orange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

Specific References

upc
635635701949

You might also like