OM2 ST ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode

New

OM2 ST ST Duplex fiber optic patch cable 50/125 Multimode corning fiber core terminated with strong stainless steel ST connectors.  A high bandwidth Multimode cable for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR Riser Rated, PVC jacketed fiber optic jumper cord with zip-cord.

More details

30036 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 1 review

$9.59

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationST to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM2 (Multimode) - 50 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM2 ST to ST duplex fiber patch cable with 50/125 Multimode Corning optical fiber core with strong stainless steel ST connectors for high cable density environments. A solid 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om2 st st 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 St St 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.59 Tax excl.FCDUS66v422Length: 1 Meter842In stock [-] [+]
$10.29 Tax excl.FCDUS66v423Length: 2 Meter815In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v424Length: 3 Meter833In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v425Length: 4 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$12.29 Tax excl.FCDUS66v426Length: 5 Meter881In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v427Length: 6 Meter867In stock [-] [+]
$13.59 Tax excl.FCDUS66v428Length: 7 Meter854In stock [-] [+]
$14.29 Tax excl.FCDUS66v429Length: 8 Meter717In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v430Length: 9 Meter855In stock [-] [+]
$15.59 Tax excl.FCDUS66v431Length: 10 Meter838In stock [-] [+]
$17.29 Tax excl.FCDUS66v432Length: 12 Meter872In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v433Length: 15 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v434Length: 20 Meter848In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v435Length: 25 Meter823In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v436Length: 30 Meter893In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v437Length: 35 Meter853In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8749Length: 40 Meter915In stock [-] [+]
$50.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8751Length: 45 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8752Length: 50 Meter823In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8753Length: 55 Meter883In stock [-] [+]
$70.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8754Length: 60 Meter846In stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8755Length: 65 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8756Length: 70 Meter858In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8757Length: 75 Meter857In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8758Length: 80 Meter878In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8759Length: 85 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$107.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8760Length: 90 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$114.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8761Length: 95 Meter893In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8762Length: 100 Meter848In stock [-] [+]
$9.29 Tax excl.FCDUS66v8763Length: 0.5 Meter845In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v10264Length: 125 Meter872In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v10265Length: 150 Meter864In stock [-] [+]
$209.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v10266Length: 200 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v10267Length: 250 Meter870In stock [-] [+]
$324.95 Tax excl.FCDUS66v10268Length: 300 Meter851In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • G. Rick
  •  the 13/11/2017
  • 5/5
very good

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables