OM3 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G Multimode 50/125

New

OM3 LC ST 10Gig Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cables (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors and stainless steel ferrule ST connectors.  Aqua zip-cord fiber jumper cable with 2.0mm outer diameter PVC OFNR Riser Rated jacket.

More details

30510 Items

In stock

$9.95

Shipping Rates

Description10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM3 - Optimized for 850 nm VCSELs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 LC to ST 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cables with Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) patch cable with stainless steel ST connectors and ceramic LC (clips included) connectors. A durable, aqua colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable with 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC flame retardant jacket for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.  

Each OM3 LC ST 50/125 Multi-mode fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside.  We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc St 10g 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

  • Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
  • Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
  • Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options:

  • Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.
  • Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v45Length: 1 Meter866In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v46Length: 2 Meter909In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v47Length: 3 Meter967In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v48Length: 4 Meter783In stock [-] [+]
$13.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v49Length: 5 Meter860In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v50Length: 6 Meter870In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v51Length: 7 Meter832In stock [-] [+]
$16.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v52Length: 8 Meter850In stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v53Length: 9 Meter914In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v54Length: 10 Meter884In stock [-] [+]
$21.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v55Length: 12 Meter841In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v56Length: 15 Meter863In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v57Length: 20 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v58Length: 25 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v59Length: 30 Meter857In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8528Length: 35 Meter901In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8529Length: 40 Meter826In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8530Length: 45 Meter876In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8531Length: 50 Meter900In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8532Length: 55 Meter908In stock [-] [+]
$73.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8533Length: 60 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$79.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8534Length: 65 Meter829In stock [-] [+]
$85.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8535Length: 70 Meter901In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8536Length: 75 Meter864In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8537Length: 80 Meter826In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8538Length: 85 Meter877In stock [-] [+]
$108.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8539Length: 90 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8540Length: 95 Meter895In stock [-] [+]
$121.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8541Length: 100 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8542Length: 0.5 Meter912In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8978Length: 125 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8979Length: 150 Meter895In stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8980Length: 200 Meter837In stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8981Length: 250 Meter901In stock [-] [+]
$359.95 Tax excl.FCDUS48v8982Length: 300 Meter845In stock [-] [+]
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables