OM3 ST ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G Multimode 50/125

New

OM3 ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable 10Gig Multimode 50/125 Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable.  A multimode duplex jumper with strong stainless steel ST connectors. An aqua colored zip-cord fiber optic cable with 3.0mm outer diameter PVC OFNR Riser Rated jacket. 

More details

41611 Items

In stock

1 review

$9.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationST to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Network Speed10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM3 - Optimized for 850 nm VCSELs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 ST to ST 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable with Corning optical fiber.  This jumper is 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) and comes pre-terminated with stainless steel ST connectors.  A durable, aqua colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each OM3 ST/ST 50/125 Multimode fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 St St fiber cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog? No problem, we have plenty of options:

  • Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.
  • Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
  • Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

  • Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.
  • Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed. With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v92Length: 1 Meter1136In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v93Length: 2 Meter1161In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v94Length: 3 Meter1232In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v95Length: 4 Meter1170In stock [-] [+]
$13.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v96Length: 5 Meter1173In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v97Length: 6 Meter1158In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v98Length: 7 Meter1165In stock [-] [+]
$16.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v99Length: 8 Meter1253In stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v100Length: 9 Meter1212In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v101Length: 10 Meter1159In stock [-] [+]
$21.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v102Length: 12 Meter1243In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v103Length: 15 Meter1173In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v104Length: 20 Meter1177In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v105Length: 25 Meter1229In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v106Length: 30 Meter1219In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8571Length: 0.5 Meter1215In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8572Length: 35 Meter1185In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8573Length: 40 Meter1192In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8574Length: 45 Meter1193In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8575Length: 50 Meter1169In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8576Length: 55 Meter1175In stock [-] [+]
$73.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8577Length: 60 Meter1225In stock [-] [+]
$79.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8578Length: 65 Meter1195In stock [-] [+]
$85.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8579Length: 70 Meter1184In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8580Length: 75 Meter1163In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8581Length: 80 Meter1178In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8582Length: 85 Meter1191In stock [-] [+]
$108.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8583Length: 90 Meter1203In stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8584Length: 95 Meter1129In stock [-] [+]
$121.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8585Length: 100 Meter1175In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8957Length: 125 Meter1179In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8958Length: 150 Meter1212In stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8959Length: 200 Meter1226In stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8960Length: 250 Meter1171In stock [-] [+]
$359.95 Tax excl.FCDUS51v8961Length: 300 Meter1191In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 1 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    1
Sort reviews by :

Rebekah L. published the 24/10/2017 following an order made on 18/10/2017

5/5

The cables I ordered all passed inspection and were what I expected to receive.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables