OM4 SC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125

New

OM4 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper | Length Options: 0.5-300M. Pre-terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and assembled with Corning 50/125um laser optimized multimode fiber core/cladding fiber patch cable that is 100Gbps rated up to 550 meters.  Wrapped in an aqua, zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm o.d., flame retardant, water resistant and UV resistant jacket.

More details

33070 Items

In stock

$17.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized 10/40/100gb multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gig reach up to 550 meters. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC duplex type connectors and includes pre-installed SC duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments.

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, VCSELs and other service provider applications.  Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:

3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm
Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)
10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m
40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m


Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results.  We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to cart.  Select cable type, length, connectors, modality, strand count, jacket type, quantity and add to cart... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request toll free at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you determine your perfect fiber cable solution.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your order toll free at (866) 933-4237 and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your quote request toll free at (866) 933-4237 or fill out our Quick Quote form. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8080Length: 0.5 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8081Length: 1 Meter979In stock [-] [+]
$21.82 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8082Length: 2 Meter940In stock [-] [+]
$24.46 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8083Length: 3 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$27.10 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8084Length: 4 Meter912In stock [-] [+]
$29.74 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8085Length: 5 Meter978In stock [-] [+]
$32.38 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8086Length: 6 Meter965In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8087Length: 7 Meter952In stock [-] [+]
$37.49 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8088Length: 8 Meter911In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8089Length: 9 Meter972In stock [-] [+]
$42.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8090Length: 10 Meter973In stock [-] [+]
$46.79 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8091Length: 12 Meter966In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8092Length: 14 Meter963In stock [-] [+]
$52.79 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8093Length: 15 Meter911In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8094Length: 20 Meter944In stock [-] [+]
$72.49 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8095Length: 25 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$82.34 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8096Length: 30 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8097Length: 35 Meter965In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8098Length: 40 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
$103.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8099Length: 45 Meter922In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8100Length: 50 Meter939In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8101Length: 60 Meter986In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8102Length: 70 Meter932In stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8103Length: 80 Meter975In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8104Length: 85 Meter921In stock [-] [+]
$156.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8105Length: 90 Meter955In stock [-] [+]
$167.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8106Length: 100 Meter966In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8107Length: 115 Meter989In stock [-] [+]
$195.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8108Length: 125 Meter961In stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8841Length: 55 Meter957In stock [-] [+]
$124.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8842Length: 65 Meter851In stock [-] [+]
$137.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8843Length: 75 Meter976In stock [-] [+]
$162.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8844Length: 95 Meter975In stock [-] [+]
$227.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8845Length: 150 Meter975In stock [-] [+]
$274.95 Tax excl.FCDUS237v8846Length: 200 Meter956In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables