OM4 ST ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125

New

OM4 ST ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Stainless steel ferrule ST to ST duplex fiber optic jumper cord; zip-cord, laser optimized, high bandwidth 10/40/100G, multimode 50/125 micron Corning optical fiber core, reliable, high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Aqua colored, LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen), 3.0mm OD, jacket. 

More details

31797 Items

In stock

$15.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationST to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceRoHS Compliant | TAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 ST to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125.  Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm.  This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminate with strong stainless steel ferrule ST connectors for secured contact. A lightning fast, 40/100Gb 50/125 multimode duplex optical assembly for your high speed fiber optic network needs; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen), 3.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.  OM4 fiber optic cables are also backwards compatible to OM3 fiber optic networks. 

 

Each fiber optic patch cord ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om4 St St Duplex 40/100g multimode 50/125 cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om4 St St 100gb 50/125 multimode duplex jumpers: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8109Length: 0.5 Meter839In stock [-] [+]
$17.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8110Length: 1 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8111Length: 2 Meter883In stock [-] [+]
$20.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8112Length: 3 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$21.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8113Length: 4 Meter851In stock [-] [+]
$23.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8114Length: 5 Meter863In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8115Length: 6 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$26.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8116Length: 7 Meter859In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8117Length: 8 Meter915In stock [-] [+]
$29.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8118Length: 9 Meter864In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8119Length: 10 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8120Length: 12 Meter855In stock [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8121Length: 14 Meter876In stock [-] [+]
$38.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8122Length: 15 Meter878In stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8123Length: 20 Meter920In stock [-] [+]
$53.45 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8124Length: 25 Meter825In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8125Length: 30 Meter829In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8126Length: 35 Meter907In stock [-] [+]
$74.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8127Length: 40 Meter917In stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8128Length: 45 Meter869In stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8129Length: 50 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$104.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8130Length: 60 Meter859In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8131Length: 70 Meter853In stock [-] [+]
$134.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8132Length: 80 Meter847In stock [-] [+]
$142.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8133Length: 85 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8134Length: 90 Meter887In stock [-] [+]
$164.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8135Length: 100 Meter861In stock [-] [+]
$185.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8136Length: 115 Meter794In stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8137Length: 125 Meter914In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8847Length: 55 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$112.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8848Length: 65 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$127.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8849Length: 75 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$158.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8850Length: 95 Meter839In stock [-] [+]
$279.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8851Length: 150 Meter798In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v8852Length: 200 Meter794In stock [-] [+]
$349.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v10252Length: 250 Meter781In stock [-] [+]
$379.95 Tax excl.FCDUS238v10253Length: 300 Meter772In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables