OM4 LC MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable | 100G Duplex 50/125 Multimode

$21.49
FCDUS240v8168
380 Items
In stock

OM4 LC MTRJ Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100G Multimode 50/125.  Terminated with small form factor LC and MTRJ connectors, this lazer optimized, high bandwidth 10/40/100Gig multimode cable has a Corning optical fiber core for reliable om4 high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Sealed in a high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, LSZH jacket, with zip-cord.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

OM4 LC to MTRJ 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm.  This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminate with precision ceramic ferrule LC and MTRJ connectors for compact, high cable density environments. A lightning fast, 40/100Gb 50/125 multimode duplex optical assembly for your high speed fiber optic network needs; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated, LSZH jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om4 Lc Mtrj 40/100g 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. 

 

Description: OM4 LC/MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Network Patch Cable
Technology: Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Connector A: LC Duplex Male
Connector B: MTRJ Duplex Male
Core / Cladding: 50/125µm Multimode OM4
Strands: 2 Strand
Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Attenuation: 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Jacketing: OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 2.0 mm
Jacket Color: Aqua
Applications: 100Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF
Environment: Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Compliance: RoHS
Shipping Specials: Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders.
Quality Control: Fully tested by qualified technicians.
Warranty: Lifetime
FCDUS240v8168
380 Items

Data sheet

Description
10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
MTRJ Duplex, a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding
50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Technology
Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed
10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM4 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 3500MHz-km @ 850nm, 4700MHz-km @1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
635635710743