OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | AnyAngle Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper

New

OM4 LC LC AnyAngle Fiber Patch Cables | 100G Duplex Multimode Fiber Jumper with Corning 50/125um core/cladding.  AnyAngle flexible boot bends and stays in any direction to meet your installation needs.  Plenum LSZH, self-extinguishing, water and UV resistant, aqua, 2.0mm fiber cable.  Reliable 1/10/40/100 Gigabit Multimode cable that comes pre-terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors.

More details

924 Items

In Stock

$23.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionAnyAngle Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 1/10/100Gb 9/125 OS2 Flexible Boot Jumper
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1AnyAngle LC Duplex 1.25mm Ceramic Ferrule Connector With Flexible Boot
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2AnyAngle LC Duplex 1.25mm Ceramic Ferrule Connector With Flexible Boot
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options15 Length Options 1 Meter to 30 Meter
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Multimode LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb AnyAngle OM4 Duplex Corning 50/125 Jumper Cord. Accelerate network performance and make installation a breeze with the AnyAngle boot, 100Gb Gigabit reach, duplex 50/125um Multimode fiber patch cable.  Assembled with a aqua, ofnr, LSZH, 2.0mm jacket that is self-extinguishing, fire retardant, UV resistant, water resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +60°C.  AnyAngle flexible boot offers a wide range of installation options in tight spaces.  The boot will bend in any direction and stay.  This space saving, MMF cable, comes pre-terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors (including pre-installed duplex lc clips) with connector insertion/return loss as follows:

- Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.50 dB
- Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB
- Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, VCSELs and other service provider applications.  Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:

Ethernet 1/10/40/100Gb Distance Over OM4 Multimode Fiber | Modal Bandwidth: 3500MHz-km @ 850nm / 4700MHz-km @ 1300nm
- Fast Ethernet up to 2000m (100Base-FX)
- 1Gb up to 550m (1000Base-SX) - Requires mode-conditioning patch cord.
- 10Gb up to 400m (10GBase-SR)
- 40Gb up to 150m (40GBase-SR4)
- 40Gb up to 550m (QSFP+ eSR4)
- 100Gb up to 150m (100GBase-SR10)

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 15 popular length options in our online catalogs between 1 and 30 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.


We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11701Length: 2 Meter99In Stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11702Length: 3 Meter94In Stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11703Length: 4 Meter94In Stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11704Length: 5 Meter92In Stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11705Length: 6 Meter49In Stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11706Length: 7 Meter51In Stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11707Length: 8 Meter48In Stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11708Length: 9 Meter52In Stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11709Length: 10 Meter51In Stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11710Length: 12 Meter49In Stock [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11711Length: 15 Meter47In Stock [-] [+]
$42.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11712Length: 20 Meter52In Stock [-] [+]
$47.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11713Length: 25 Meter46In Stock [-] [+]
$23.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11714Length: 1 Meter49In Stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS408v11716Length: 30 Meter51In Stock [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables