OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100G Violet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper

$11.95
FCDUS409v11717
80 Items
In Stock

OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Erika Violet, Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper.  Use Erika Violet OM4 fiber patch cables to quickly identify your OM4 fiber cabling from your aqua OM3 cabling.  Save time and money with our high-performance, low loss, 1/10/40/100Gb, Corning 50/125um laser optimized multimode fiber jumper.  Terminated with duplex 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC to LC connectors.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

100Gb OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Erika Violet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, laser optimized (lommf), 1/10/40/100Gbps, multimode optical patch cord. Pre-terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors (including pre-installed duplex lc clips).  Erika Violet (aka Heather Violet in UK), OFNR (riser rated), 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket that's UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +60°C.



Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB


Distinguishable and engineered for fast, reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, 100G GbE, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, FX, SX, SR, SR4, SR10, VCSELs and other service provider applications. Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:



3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm
Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
1G GbE 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)
10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m
40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 1 and 20 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

FCDUS409v11717
80 Items

Data sheet

Description
10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Duplex Fiber Cable
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish Type
UPC
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding
50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Technology
Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Erika Violet (aka Heather Violet in UK)
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
670628014590