OM4 LC LC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125

New

100G OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper | Length Options: 0.5-300M.  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water and UV resistant, direct burial jacket and comes pre-terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors (clips provided upon request).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing for added protection and durability.

More details

23451 Items

In stock

$34.29

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionIndoor/Outdoor OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized 10/40/100Gb multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gig reach up to 550 meters. Assembled with durable, om3/om2 backwards compatible, black, direct burial, indoor/outdoor fiber cable that protects against moisture and sunlight, is immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Additionally, each fiber breakout has 18in of 2.0mm furcation tubing for added durability.  This rugged, OM4 fiber cable comes pre-terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and push/pull 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors (clips provided upon request). 

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, VCSELs and other service provider applications.  Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details:

3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm
Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)
10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m
40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m


Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results.  We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to cart.  Select cable type, length, connectors, modality, strand count, jacket type, quantity and add to cart... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request toll free at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you determine your perfect fiber cable solution.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your order toll free at (866) 933-4237 and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your quote request toll free at (866) 933-4237 or fill out our Quick Quote form. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$34.29 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9400Length: 0.5 Meter673In stock [-] [+]
$31.61 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9401Length: 1 Meter689In stock [-] [+]
$33.59 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9402Length: 2 Meter679In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9403Length: 3 Meter604In stock [-] [+]
$36.59 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9404Length: 4 Meter656In stock [-] [+]
$38.29 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9405Length: 5 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9406Length: 6 Meter696In stock [-] [+]
$41.75 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9407Length: 7 Meter677In stock [-] [+]
$43.24 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9408Length: 8 Meter608In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9409Length: 9 Meter663In stock [-] [+]
$46.49 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9410Length: 10 Meter684In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9411Length: 12 Meter653In stock [-] [+]
$54.49 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9412Length: 15 Meter680In stock [-] [+]
$62.29 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9413Length: 20 Meter664In stock [-] [+]
$71.75 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9414Length: 25 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$79.49 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9415Length: 30 Meter630In stock [-] [+]
$87.97 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9416Length: 35 Meter647In stock [-] [+]
$95.21 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9417Length: 40 Meter706In stock [-] [+]
$104.39 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9418Length: 45 Meter701In stock [-] [+]
$112.49 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9419Length: 50 Meter606In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9420Length: 55 Meter672In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9421Length: 60 Meter657In stock [-] [+]
$137.25 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9422Length: 65 Meter699In stock [-] [+]
$145.49 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9423Length: 70 Meter659In stock [-] [+]
$153.79 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9424Length: 75 Meter674In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9425Length: 80 Meter668In stock [-] [+]
$169.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9426Length: 85 Meter670In stock [-] [+]
$177.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9427Length: 90 Meter685In stock [-] [+]
$186.29 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9428Length: 95 Meter687In stock [-] [+]
$194.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9429Length: 100 Meter691In stock [-] [+]
$229.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9430Length: 125 Meter686In stock [-] [+]
$272.29 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9431Length: 150 Meter680In stock [-] [+]
$349.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9432Length: 200 Meter686In stock [-] [+]
$419.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9433Length: 250 Meter679In stock [-] [+]
$499.95 Tax excl.FCDUS279v9434Length: 300 Meter692In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables