OM4 SC SC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125

New

OM4 SC SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125 Made in USA.  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes with ceramic ferrule SC connectors.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for added protection and durability.

More details

31387 Items

In stock

$34.29

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionIndoor/Outdoor OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Distance550 Meters
Wavelength850nm
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord.  Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner Aqua colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C with 550 meter rated (100Gb/850nm) Corning optical fiber glass.  Each end has been terminated with quality ceramic SC connectors and each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing for extra durability in compact, high density cable environments. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm blue/orange furcation tubing for extra durability.

Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om4 Sc-Sc 100Gb 50/125 multimode duplex: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own USA made customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online.

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$31.61 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11400Length: 1 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$33.59 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11401Length: 2 Meter895In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11402Length: 3 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$36.59 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11403Length: 4 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$38.29 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11404Length: 5 Meter902In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11405Length: 6 Meter890In stock [-] [+]
$41.75 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11406Length: 7 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$43.24 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11407Length: 8 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11408Length: 9 Meter889In stock [-] [+]
$46.49 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11409Length: 10 Meter888In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11410Length: 12 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$54.49 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11411Length: 15 Meter903In stock [-] [+]
$62.29 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11412Length: 20 Meter891In stock [-] [+]
$71.75 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11413Length: 25 Meter890In stock [-] [+]
$79.49 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11414Length: 30 Meter900In stock [-] [+]
$87.97 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11415Length: 35 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$95.21 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11416Length: 40 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$104.39 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11417Length: 45 Meter887In stock [-] [+]
$112.49 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11418Length: 50 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11419Length: 55 Meter882In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11420Length: 60 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$137.25 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11421Length: 65 Meter904In stock [-] [+]
$145.49 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11422Length: 70 Meter909In stock [-] [+]
$153.79 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11423Length: 75 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11424Length: 80 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$169.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11425Length: 85 Meter900In stock [-] [+]
$177.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11426Length: 90 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$186.29 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11427Length: 95 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$194.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11428Length: 100 Meter904In stock [-] [+]
$229.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11429Length: 125 Meter905In stock [-] [+]
$272.29 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11430Length: 150 Meter906In stock [-] [+]
$349.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11431Length: 200 Meter908In stock [-] [+]
$419.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11432Length: 250 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
$499.95 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11433Length: 300 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$34.29 Tax excl.FCDUS395v11434Length: 0.5 Meter894In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables