OS2 LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

New

LC (APC)-LC (APC) Singlemode Duplex 9/125, 2.0m diameter, yellow Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cable.

More details

In stock

$33.25

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionSinglemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeSinglemode 9/125um Fiber Optic Cable
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

LC (APC)-LC (APC) Yellow Singlemode Duplex Corning optical fiber with ceramic LC Angle Polish Contact connectors. Zipcord Duplex fiber is PVC with 9/125 singlemode core/cladding. The fiber is 2.0 mil thick. Each cable is individually bagged with test results. Return loss>

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$34.08 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1164Length: 1 Meter621In stock [-] [+]
$34.85 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1165Length: 2 Meter537In stock [-] [+]
$35.63 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1166Length: 3 Meter574In stock [-] [+]
$36.42 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1167Length: 4 Meter0 [-] [+]
$37.17 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1168Length: 5 Meter0 [-] [+]
$37.93 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1169Length: 6 Meter0 [-] [+]
$38.70 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1170Length: 7 Meter0 [-] [+]
$39.48 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1171Length: 8 Meter0 [-] [+]
$40.25 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1172Length: 9 Meter0 [-] [+]
$41.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1173Length: 10 Meter0 [-] [+]
$43.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1174Length: 12 Meter0 [-] [+]
$46.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1175Length: 15 Meter0 [-] [+]
$51.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1176Length: 20 Meter0 [-] [+]
$56.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1177Length: 25 Meter0 [-] [+]
$61.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1178Length: 30 Meter0 [-] [+]
$66.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1179Length: 35 Meter0 [-] [+]
$71.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1180Length: 40 Meter0 [-] [+]
$76.02 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1181Length: 45 Meter0 [-] [+]
$33.25 Tax excl.FCDUS462v1182Length: 0.5 Meter0 [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables