OS2 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

$25.00
FCDUS70v8500
44 Items
In stock

OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb/10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord.  Manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors (duplex lc clips included).  Industry standard yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, PVC jacket.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS70v8500
44 Items

Data sheet

Description
Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Duplex Fiber Cable
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish Type
UPC
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-55 dB
Optical Mode Type
OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding
9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Singlemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Yellow - This is the standard jacket color for single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

Specific References

upc
635635711139
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 12 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    12
Sort reviews by :

Miguel S. published the 08/06/2023 following an order made on 02/06/2023

5/5

Just what I needed.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Thomas S. published the 24/02/2023 following an order made on 18/02/2023

5/5

Exactly what I was looking for! I like how each jumper came in it's own bag separately labeled. Already plugged them in and everything is up and running. Would purchase again, 10/10.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Miguel S. published the 11/12/2022 following an order made on 05/12/2022

5/5

Very good

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 16/01/2022 following an order made on 05/01/2022

5/5

Packaged arrived on time. The price and quality of the product are good.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 08/05/2021 following an order made on 03/05/2021

5/5

Good

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

×
12 reviews
netreviews_seal

You might also like