OS2 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord.  Manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with durable 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (duplex lc clips included).  Industry standard yellow SM jacket with 2mm diameter, zip-cord reinforced, OFNR riser rated, PVC fiber optic jumper cord.  

More details

58380 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 3 reviews

$8.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionSinglemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
BandwidthSM Not Applicable / 100THz as published, but single mode bandwidth is essentially infinite.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 LC to LC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning optical fiber.  Terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors (with clips). OS2 single mode fiber transmission distance can reach 5 km and up to 10 km.  Our single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic networking solution.  A yellow jacketed, zip-cord reinforced, 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR (Riser Rated) PVC patch cord that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

 

Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 lc lc 9/125 singlemode duplex: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement. 

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.  

 

 

 

 

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$8.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v485Length: 1 Meter1570In stock [-] [+]
$9.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v486Length: 2 Meter1484In stock [-] [+]
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v487Length: 3 Meter1588In stock [-] [+]
$10.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v488Length: 4 Meter1520In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v489Length: 5 Meter1551In stock [-] [+]
$11.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v490Length: 6 Meter1604In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v491Length: 7 Meter1597In stock [-] [+]
$12.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v492Length: 8 Meter1511In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v493Length: 9 Meter1599In stock [-] [+]
$13.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v494Length: 10 Meter1535In stock [-] [+]
$14.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v495Length: 12 Meter1576In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v496Length: 15 Meter1585In stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v497Length: 20 Meter1600In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v498Length: 25 Meter1589In stock [-] [+]
$23.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v499Length: 30 Meter1617In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v500Length: 40 Meter1576In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v501Length: 50 Meter1556In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v502Length: 60 Meter1573In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v503Length: 70 Meter1593In stock [-] [+]
$66.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v504Length: 80 Meter1605In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v505Length: 90 Meter1608In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v506Length: 100 Meter1617In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v507Length: 150 Meter1577In stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v508Length: 175 Meter1572In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v509Length: 200 Meter1575In stock [-] [+]
$8.49 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8046Length: 0.5 Meter1484In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8497Length: 35 Meter1517In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8498Length: 45 Meter1594In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8499Length: 55 Meter1574In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8500Length: 65 Meter1585In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8501Length: 75 Meter1578In stock [-] [+]
$71.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8502Length: 85 Meter1607In stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8503Length: 95 Meter1621In stock [-] [+]
$195.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8868Length: 250 Meter1690In stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v8869Length: 300 Meter1538In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v10220Length: 110 Meter1619In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS70v10221Length: 125 Meter1595In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 3
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • W. Clark
  •  the 05/09/2017
  • 5/5
Used to patch from the inside of video production box to a longer run working with BlackMagic Design Camera converters. Worked great.
  • G. Fred
  •  the 15/01/2017
  • 5/5
Just what we need
  • B. Clint
  •  the 13/01/2017
  • 5/5
Excellent service, excellent price.

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables