OS2 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 LC to ST 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with SFF 1.25mm LC and stainless steel ST connectors.  Industry standard yellow PVC SM jacket with a 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced and OFNR riser rated.

More details

44079 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 2 reviews

$8.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionSinglemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
BandwidthSM Not Applicable / 100THz as published, but single mode bandwidth is essentially infinite.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 LC to ST 9/125 Single mode Duplex with Corning optical fiber is terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors. This single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. This yellow zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

 

Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc St 9/125 single-mode duplex: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.  

 

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$8.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v535Length: 1 Meter1292In stock [-] [+]
$9.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v536Length: 2 Meter1267In stock [-] [+]
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v537Length: 3 Meter1219In stock [-] [+]
$10.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v538Length: 4 Meter1268In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v539Length: 5 Meter1198In stock [-] [+]
$11.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v540Length: 6 Meter1283In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v541Length: 7 Meter1225In stock [-] [+]
$12.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v542Length: 8 Meter1288In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v543Length: 9 Meter1258In stock [-] [+]
$13.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v544Length: 10 Meter1215In stock [-] [+]
$14.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v545Length: 12 Meter1232In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v546Length: 15 Meter1221In stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v547Length: 20 Meter1285In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v548Length: 25 Meter1227In stock [-] [+]
$23.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v549Length: 30 Meter1223In stock [-] [+]
$8.49 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8512Length: 0.5 Meter1251In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8513Length: 35 Meter1287In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8514Length: 40 Meter1225In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8515Length: 45 Meter1280In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8516Length: 50 Meter1279In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8517Length: 55 Meter1294In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8518Length: 60 Meter1298In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8519Length: 65 Meter1205In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8520Length: 70 Meter1281In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8521Length: 75 Meter1284In stock [-] [+]
$66.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8522Length: 80 Meter1296In stock [-] [+]
$71.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8523Length: 85 Meter1286In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8524Length: 90 Meter1273In stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8525Length: 95 Meter1281In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8526Length: 100 Meter1281In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8871Length: 125 Meter1287In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8872Length: 150 Meter1283In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8873Length: 200 Meter1297In stock [-] [+]
$195.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8874Length: 250 Meter1203In stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS72v8875Length: 300 Meter1207In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 2
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • G. Pierre
  •  the 17/07/2018
  • 5/5
Nice quality!
  • L. Keith
  •  the 12/01/2017
  • 5/5
Very good product we used immediatley

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables