OM4 LC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G 50/125 Multimode

New

OM4 LC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125.  OFNP multimode fiber jumper assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, LSZH, aqua jacket, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced jumper cord, small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC duplex and stainless steel ferrule ST duplex terminations.

More details

16514 Items

In stock

$29.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionPlenum OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 LC to ST 40/100Gb Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with aqua, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm LC and strong stainless steel ferrule ST connectors.  LOMMF - Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber jumper is built for performance and designed to last.  OFNP Plenum Rated, LSZH, Fiber Cable is most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber jumper we sell and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.  Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om4 Lc St plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9957Length: 1 Meter478In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9958Length: 2 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9959Length: 3 Meter412In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9960Length: 4 Meter488In stock [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9961Length: 5 Meter401In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9962Length: 6 Meter489In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9963Length: 7 Meter496In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9964Length: 8 Meter495In stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9965Length: 9 Meter491In stock [-] [+]
$47.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9966Length: 10 Meter427In stock [-] [+]
$51.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9967Length: 12 Meter445In stock [-] [+]
$55.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9968Length: 14 Meter413In stock [-] [+]
$57.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9969Length: 15 Meter416In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9970Length: 20 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9971Length: 25 Meter463In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9972Length: 30 Meter493In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9973Length: 35 Meter402In stock [-] [+]
$98.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9974Length: 40 Meter409In stock [-] [+]
$105.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9975Length: 45 Meter487In stock [-] [+]
$112.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9976Length: 50 Meter493In stock [-] [+]
$140.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9977Length: 70 Meter491In stock [-] [+]
$29.19 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9978Length: 0.5 Meter404In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9979Length: 55 Meter488In stock [-] [+]
$126.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9980Length: 60 Meter487In stock [-] [+]
$133.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9981Length: 65 Meter473In stock [-] [+]
$147.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9982Length: 75 Meter407In stock [-] [+]
$154.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9983Length: 80 Meter448In stock [-] [+]
$161.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9984Length: 85 Meter482In stock [-] [+]
$168.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9985Length: 90 Meter471In stock [-] [+]
$175.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9986Length: 95 Meter485In stock [-] [+]
$182.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9987Length: 100 Meter476In stock [-] [+]
$217.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9988Length: 125 Meter471In stock [-] [+]
$252.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9989Length: 150 Meter493In stock [-] [+]
$322.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9990Length: 200 Meter470In stock [-] [+]
$392.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9991Length: 250 Meter417In stock [-] [+]
$462.95 Tax excl.FCDUS345v9992Length: 300 Meter403In stock [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables