OS2 SC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 SC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  TAA, made in USA, plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, Corning Singlemode fiber core, yellow 2.0mm jacketed duplex assembly, small form factor 2.5mm ceramic ferrule duplex SC fiber connector (w/ duplex sc clips) and duplex ST fiber Connectors.

More details

31515 Items

In stock

$23.19

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionPlenum Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 SC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber jumper cord.  OFNP, TAA Compliant, made in USA, duplex fiber optical assembly with self-extinguishing, plenum rated jacket. Corning 9/125 optical fiber core small form factor (sff) 2.5mm ceramic ferrule duplex SC connectors (sc duplex clips included) and duplex ST fiber optic connectors.  Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 2.0mm diameter OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) jacket.  OS2 SC/ST fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, Gb Ethernet transmission over long distances.  Common uses include education infrastructure, healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations, government and military buildings and complexes.

 

Each plenum rated fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 sc st plenum single-mode fiber patch cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

 

 

Convenient Options:

Quickly Build & Buy Custom Fiber Cables Online using our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Order and our support team will help you find the perfect Fiber Cable solution and process your order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10847Length: 1 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10848Length: 2 Meter889In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10849Length: 3 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10850Length: 4 Meter895In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10851Length: 5 Meter913In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10852Length: 6 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10853Length: 7 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10854Length: 8 Meter924In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10855Length: 9 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10856Length: 10 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10857Length: 12 Meter889In stock [-] [+]
$38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10858Length: 15 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10859Length: 20 Meter913In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10860Length: 25 Meter893In stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10861Length: 30 Meter916In stock [-] [+]
$60.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10862Length: 40 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10863Length: 50 Meter888In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10864Length: 35 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10865Length: 45 Meter916In stock [-] [+]
$72.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10866Length: 55 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10867Length: 60 Meter892In stock [-] [+]
$80.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10868Length: 65 Meter885In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10869Length: 70 Meter912In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10870Length: 75 Meter925In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10871Length: 80 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$93.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10872Length: 85 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10873Length: 90 Meter914In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10874Length: 95 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10875Length: 100 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10876Length: 125 Meter917In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10877Length: 150 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10878Length: 200 Meter891In stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10879Length: 250 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10880Length: 300 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
$23.19 Tax excl.FCDUS376v10881Length: 0.5 Meter915In stock [-] [+]

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables