SC Fiber Patch Cables

SC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock.  Singlemode Duplex/Multimode Duplex SC Jumper Cords. All modalities; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS2 SC fibre Network jumpers. Choose from our OFNR, OFNP, sc/sc sc/st and sc/lc Indoor/Outdoor SC patch cables.

SC Fiber Patch Cables There are 35 products.

Subcategories

per page
Showing 13 - 24 of 35 items
  • OM1 LC/SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM2 LC/SC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM4 LC SC 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber jumper assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, aqua jacket. At the center, a Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced patch cable, terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors...

  • OS2 LC SC Plenum Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP single-mode fiber jumper cord with self-extinguishing plenum rated yellow colored jacket, Corning 9/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors including duplex clips. 

  • OS2 SC/SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, yellow, 3.0mm diameter jacket. Corning SMF 9/125um fiber core/cladding, 2.5mm SC to SC terminated duplex fiber optic patch cable (includes duplex sc clips).

  • OM1 SC to SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing. plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM4 LC SC 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this lazer optimized, high bandwidth 10/40/100Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for reliable high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper...

  • OM4 SC to SC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber jumper/patch cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig multimode patch cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM4 SC to ST 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC and stainless steel ST connectors, this lazer optimized, high bandwidth 10/40/100Gig multimode cable has a Corning optical fiber core for reliable om4 high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer...

  • OS2 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable.  This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket.  A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors (including clips) for compact, hard to reach spaces.  Each fiber has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation...

  • OS2 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable.  This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket.  A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for compact, hard to reach spaces.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation...

  • OS2 SC to ST Indoor/Outdoor 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors for hard to reach spaces and stainless steel ST connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation...

Showing 13 - 24 of 35 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables