SC Fiber Patch Cables

SC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock.  Singlemode Duplex/Multimode Duplex SC Jumper Cords. All modalities; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS2 SC fibre Network jumpers. Choose from our OFNR, OFNP, sc/sc sc/st and sc/lc Indoor/Outdoor SC patch cables.

SC Fiber Patch Cables There are 52 products.

per page
Showing 13 - 24 of 52 items
  • OM2 SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors (duplex clips included). Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra...

  • OM2 SC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode. Made in USA, TAA Compliant, OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex SC clips.  

  • OM2 SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to ST Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC (clips included) and strong stainless steel ST connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation tubing...

  • OM2 SC ST Fiber Optic Cables | Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers.  OFNP Plenum rated multimode fiber patch cable assembly with orange colored, self-extinguishing, 3mm outer diameter jacket.  Corning 50/125u fiber cores terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber optic cable connectors and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, push and twist, ST fiber...

  • OM3 LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM3 LC SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125 corning optical fiber cord (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber assembly comes terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors (clips included).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm...

  • OM3 LC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10G Multimode 50/125 Aqua OFNP LC/SC Fiber Jumpers.  Made in USA OM3 OFNP fiber optic assembly is a self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced, ceramic ferrule LC and SC termination with duplex clips.

  • OM3 SC to SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cables.  Terminated with ceramic 2.5mm ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM3 SC SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125 corning optical fiber cord (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber assembly comes terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors (clips included).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm...

  • OM3 SC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10G Multimode 50/125 Aqua OFNP SC/SC Fiber Jumpers.  The OM3 OFNP fiber optic assembly is a self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced, ceramic ferrule SC Fiber optic cable connectors (with sc duplex clips).

Showing 13 - 24 of 52 items
AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables