SC Fiber Patch Cables

SC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock.  Singlemode Duplex/Multimode Duplex SC Jumper Cords. All modalities; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS2 SC fibre Network jumpers. Choose from our OFNR, OFNP, sc/sc sc/st and sc/lc Indoor/Outdoor SC patch cables.

SC Fiber Patch Cables There are 52 products.

per page
Showing 37 - 48 of 52 items
  • OM4 SC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper | Online Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Assembled with SC/ST duplex connectors and Corning laser optimized multimode fiber 50/125um core/cladding (100Gbps rated up to 550 meters).  Wrapped in an aqua, zip-cord reinforced, 3.0mm outer diameter, flame retardant, water resistant and UV resistant...

  • OM4 SC to ST Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Laser Optimized fiber optic cable. A high bandwidth 50um, multimode fiber jumper allowing extended reach upwards of 150 meters at 100 Gb/s for ultra-long building backbones. An aqua, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNP plenum rated jacket.

  • 100G OM4 SC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper | Length Options: 0.5-300M.  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant and comes pre-terminated with duplex SC (clips provided) and ST connectors.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation tubing for added protection and durability.

  • OM4 SC ST 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables.  OFNP multimode fiber jumper assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, aqua jacket. At the center, a Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced patch cable, terminated with 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule and stainless steel ferrule ST connectors...

  • OS2 LC to SC 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors. Industry standard SM yellow PVC that has a 2mm diameter jacket, is zip-cord reinforced and is OFNR riser rated.

  • OS2 LC SC Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Jumper with Corning 9/125um core/cladding.  A rugged, tightly buffered, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, fiber patch cable.  Reliable 1/10/40/100 Gigabit performance jumper that comes pre-terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors, each with 18 inches of 2.0mm...

  • OS2 LC SC Plenum Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP single-mode fiber jumper cord with self-extinguishing plenum rated yellow colored jacket, Corning 9/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors including duplex clips. 

  • OS2 SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumpers with Corning Optical Fiber Cores.  Assembly is terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC patch cable connectors (with sc duplex clips).  Yellow, zip-cord reinforced, fiber optical jumper with 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR Riser Rated, flame retardant, UV resistant, PVC jacket.

  • OS2 SC SC Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Jumper with Corning 9/125um core/cladding.  A rugged, tightly buffered, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, fiber patch cable.  Reliable 1/10/40/100 Gigabit performance jumper that comes pre-terminated with 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors with 18 inches of 2.0mm breakout...

  • OS2 SC/SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, yellow, 3.0mm diameter jacket. Corning SMF 9/125um fiber core/cladding, 2.5mm SC to SC terminated duplex fiber optic patch cable (includes duplex sc clips).

  • OS2 SC to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch/Jumper Cable featuring Corning Optical Fiber with ceramic ferrule SC and stainless steel ferrule ST terminations.  Yellow SMF zip-cord fiber jumper with 3.0 outer diameter OFNR PVC, riser rated, flame retardant, jacket. 

  • OS2 SC to ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber jumper cord.  Made in USA, OFNR, TAA Compliant, fiber assembly is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, in/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable with duplex SC fiber and ST fiber connectors (clips not included). Each fiber breakout has 18" 3.0mm...

Showing 37 - 48 of 52 items
AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables